logo FCI logo

 
European Dog Show Poznan 29.10.2000

20 tibetan terriers (27 entries)
 

European Champions 2000

 

Judge: Mrs.Candida Falsina Pialorsi (I)

She breeds dachshunds rauhaar with the kennel "della Tesorella" since 1965. Dog show judge since 1971 and trial judge for teckels since 1976, she has taken part in prestigious exhibitions in Europe, in Brazil, in Uruguay and Argentina. (from the Show Catalogue Milano 2000)

MALES - PUPPY CLASS    1 dog (1 entry)

promising 1  La Fon Feasible Adroit , * 26.02.2000
 Ipanaf Bokswman x Ch.Shabash Amy
 br.S. Heinonen, FIN; ow. Erja Saarela, FIN

MALES - JUNIOR CLASS    1 dog (2 entries)

exc. 1
European Junior Winner
 Dalghani´s Mang Ga La Tashi , * 04.09.1999
 Ch.Malishar´s Gjan Ti Dkar Po x Malishar´s Khata Dalghani
 br. P.J.Hannam; ow. Tuija Markkanem, FIN

MALES - INTERMEDIATE CLASS    3 dogs (5 entries)

exc. 1
CAC
Click!  Obo Lamleh von Kaiwa , * 07.02.1999
 Bhatu Mandala Lamleh v. Kaiwa x Black and White v. Siddha
 br. a. ow. B.I. Kuhls, D

MALES - OPEN CLASS    2 dogs (2 entries)

exc. 1
CAC, Res.CACIB
Click!  Dschowo´s Chandu , * 04.09.1997
 Ch.Thu-Sangs Amhir-Aladin x Ch.Ski-La-Kyi Paani
 br. Minna Lemos, CH; ow. Anke Peine, D & Simona Jemelkova, CZ
exc. 2. Click!  Jasko von Tila-la , * 19.06.1996
 Wodan von Tila-la x Kira von Tila-la
 br. E. Schenk; ow. Sylwia Fahsel, D

MALES - CHAMPION CLASS    5 dogs (6 entries)

exc.1,
European Winner,
CAC,CACIB
Click!  Ch. Fabulous Teddy´s Amazing Willy, * 19.04.1994
 Ch. Budoar Silver Dollar x Ch. Sadi Ya´s Just a Real Joy
 br. a. ow. Tarja Salo, FIN
exc. 2 Click!  Ch. Shobhan Dschampa , * 21.07.1995
 Ch.Karamain Gaston x Ski-La-Kyi Kashila
 br. B. Zarbock, D; ow. Beatrix Rose, D
exc. 3 Click!  Ch. Falamandus Double Noeud, * 24.05.1997
 Ch. Pinrow Black Flash x Ch. Falamandus Belle De Nuit
 br. T. Hakamo, FIN; ow. T. Hakamo a. L. Lehdisto, FIN
exc. 4  Ch. Kataya's Chinook , * 30.12.1994
 Silgarhi Bacchus x E'Tang-po Jina Lamleh von Nama-schu
 br. A. Skytte, DK; ow. Sabine Tonnies, D

FEMALES - JUNIOR CLASS    2 bitches (2 entries)

exc. 1
European Junior Winner
Click!  Karamain Lapponia, * 29.09.1999
 Ch. Budoar Golden Eye x Karamain Jashodhara
 br.T. Plathan, FIN; ow. M. Borgstrom a. M. Savolainen, FIN
v.g. 2  Jina Lea Lamleh von Nama-schu, * 09.11.1999
 Macokas Amas x An-dra Lamleh v. Nama-schu
 br. A. Peine, D; ow. Sabine Tonnies, D

FEMALES - INTERMEDIATE CLASS   1 bitch (1 entry)

no succession  
 
 

FEMALES - OPEN CLASS    1 bitch (2 entries)

no succession  
 
 

FEMALES - CHAMPION CLASS    4 bitches (6 entries)

exc. 1
European Winner
CAC,CACIB
BOB
Click!  Ch.Tiara-Su Urna , * 19.05.1996
 Ch.Riyeu x Tiara-Su Shama
 br. a. ow. R.C.Mittemeijer-Ver Berne, B
exc. 2 Click!  Ch. Janjinan Davina Di Chu , * 31.07.1991
 Ch. Dan Mo Jonas x Yamdok Dop Hu Di Chu
 br. L.M.Tuovinen; ow. Riita Kokkonen, FIN
exc. 3 Click!  Ch. Kamadeva von Jilong, * 14.06.1998
 Ch. Schanti´s Reggi Lamleh x Ch. Tarsangri Fea Jilong
 br. A.H.Bruggemann, D; ow. Marja Leino, FIN
exc. 4 Click!  Ch. Jalhana des Coprins Chevelus, * 16.08.1994
 Gunsa Tao des Coprins Chevelus x Hyazelagmo de Coprins Chevelus
 br. A. Touzeau, F; ow. Roland Corot, F

Webmaster © Sengge Tibetan Terrier / mail